PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION


General aspects

To navigate the web of INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO you do not have to make any previous user registration or provide any personal data.

Only in the case of filling in a form or sending an e-mail, it will be obligatory to provide a series of data. We inform you that these data (and also the IP address in the case of filling in a form) will be incorporated into files duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency under the authority of INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO in order to manage the website, as well as to process any doubts and queries raised.


The holder of the data has the possibility of exercising, at any time, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition with respect to all those data stored in the files of INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO. These rights can be exercised by mail to the address Avda Francesc Layret, 2 8º 2ª, 08208 Sabadell or by email to info@interiorismoadaptado.es . In both cases you will have to attach a copy of your ID card to the application.


When a form is requested to be filled in which personal data is collected, the user will be informed of the purpose of the treatment, the identity and address of the person responsible for the file, the recipients of the information and the responsibility of the data owner to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the treatment of their data.


The user will have to fill in the forms with true, exact, complete and current data. In the event that the user enters the corresponding data in another person, it will be understood that he or she has the express consent of this person and that this person grants us authorization to carry out the described treatment. The user will be the only person responsible for any direct or indirect damage or harm that could be caused to any person due to the completion of the form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data.

The user has to communicate any modification in the data provided in order to keep the data duly updated.


Security Policy

INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO has taken all the legally required measures for the protection of the personal data at its disposal. Likewise, it has arranged all the technical resources to its reach to avoid the loss, the bad use, the alteration, the access or the robbery of the personal data facilitated by the user of the web.


Web Analytics

This website uses various analytics to understand how it is searched for, accessed and used by the public. These analyses may involve the collection of personal data, such as your IP address, browser software or hardware information, and the like. This information is not associated with users and is updated for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information on the use of the organization's website.


Presence of "cookies

This website uses "cookies" when the user browses the website. The "cookies" are small data files that the Internet server sends to the browser and that are returned later on each new request. These files are stored on the user's computer and allow the system to remember the navigation characteristics or preferences of previous sessions. The cookies on this website are not invasive or harmful and do not treat personal data. Specifically, we use the cookies generated by Google *Analytics. In any case, the user can deactivate the location of cookies by following the instructions of your browser.


Google *Analytics

This website uses Google *Analyics, an analytical service provided by Google, *Inc, a company based at 1600 *Amphitheatre *Parkway, *Mountain *View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google *Analytics uses "cookies", text files located on your computer, to facilitate the analysis of the use that users make of the web. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. The user can refuse the treatment of the data deactivated the use of "cookies" to his browser, but the user has to know that if he does it it can be that he cannot use the whole formality of the web. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.


Minors

INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO prohibits the use of its web services to users under fourteen years of age, except with the express consent of their parents or guardians. In no case the minor will be able to provide INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO with data that allows to obtain information about the other members of the family group or about the characteristics of the same one, like the data relative to the professional activity of the parents, economic information, sociological data or any other, without the consent of the holders of such data.


Changes in the conditions of use, legal notice and privacy policy of this website  

INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO reserves the right to unilaterally change the conditions of use, legal notice and privacy policy of this website. INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO will publish these changes on the web, being the responsibility of the user to verify periodically the existence of these changes. The use of this website after the publication of the changes in the policy of use constitutes an acceptance of the changes, as well as the necessary and legitimate treatment of personal data. For any clarification, please do not hesitate to contact INTERIORISMO ADAPTADO.